Sunday, August 20, 2017

Sleep is for the dead or?




Been up since 3.30. My neck does hurt a little but mostly i just twist and turn. Cant seem to relax... Ugh. I need a new bed too. Mines a little bumpy. Its old. I havent slept good since 10 years ago. I always wake up atleast once. Maybe I always have.  I wish I could sleep for entire night. Gosh that would be so freakin great.

Could it be??? 

I found a pretty cool article on a website abt what the reason could be:
 Link here

Friday, August 18, 2017

Soo End of another week


I got the painkiller gel today, So damn sweet. Dont have to keep on takin pills. It sure worked. But I still felt it during work time but it wasnt as much. Thank God its Friday and I  can rest my neck. Gonna be good. Ohh yesss.

Thursday, August 17, 2017

Fuck pain

My neck is hurting soo bad right now , How am i supposed to work?  I was up from 1.30 am to 6 am cus i was in pain 😩😪I hope it will go away soon. I dont want to keep on eating paracetamol. I did order some painkiller gel. Instead of pills. Well atleast tmrw its friday




Wednesday, August 16, 2017

Lucky Woman or what?


I got a sweet letter from my man. I dont know why he just poured out his heart on this one. Sure was sweet. I needed it too. He said he needed me too. I know the letters takes forever to reach us. It sure suck. Im glad I got that letter. Esp when Im going through alot. 💖

Monday, August 14, 2017

One pound at a time



Even if i feel like shit. I wont let myself go more , I wont gain more weight. Im planning to get rid of it. These weight loss quotes really makes me not want to give up. Thats why I post them time to time, Maybe to help someone who also struggle and want to lose and for myself , A reminder.  
One pound at a time







Wednesday, August 9, 2017

Smokeys first time outdoors


Smokey loved being outdoors. I was 2 hours outside with him. He climbed trees and went into alot of bushes. 😍😊




Monday, August 7, 2017

Take / Make time for yourself



Yeah, A persons health and wellbeing is super important. My health, your health. Make time for yourself; Take a bubblebath, paint/color , take a walk, exercise, well anything you want to. Thats what im doing today , some of that. I wont let the darkness catch me. Well atleast not today. 


Saturday, August 5, 2017

When you find your sparkle


Even if im in pain at the moment. I had a really good day yesterday, Walked all the way from work to home with my mom. When it wasnt far to my apartment. I was so tired everything was funny. I got my mom to laugh and I laughed so hard too. Totally worth it. Some days has some sparkle in it.