Wednesday, May 15, 2019

Job Struggle



I need more work hours!! I so want to get rid of my stupid loans. Cant save cus everything goes to that... I need a miracle, God hear me!!! Hear my prayers,, Please God!!!  Just help me this time!! I wont ask for much more!!!  Why was I so stupid to take them in the first place... It was just a quick fix for the moment. Now im stuck with it. Im trying to find a loan , to get rid of the small loans, So im not stuck with them. I got only that. But they are so hard on me cus of my bad credit... SIGH. Very frustrating for sure... 😀😣😫

Sunday, May 12, 2019

I got a Letter on Friday lmao :)


Remember that post about not getting a letter?? I just got a letter an hour after writing that... Talk about God hearing my prayers?? AMEN. Im just so glad I heard from him but it took that letter almost 2 weeks and 5 days.. Close to 3 weeks..Whats up with that?? That is not acceptable.
Shouldn't take a letter that long. I know he is locked up, but I have gotten letters around 1.5 weeks...
But anyways. Im freakin happy I got one πŸ’–πŸ’πŸ˜


Friday, May 10, 2019

3 weeks without a letter!!!



Dang the mail system is slow. Remember I told you about the latest letter took me 14 days to reach me... Now its been 3 weeks, since I got a letter...Im having letter withdrawals, Im so so so missing him so freakin much... 😭😭😭 I hate this, so much. I know its been Easter holidays between and the 1 of may was a red day (holiday) over here. But still, pfff. I just get so worried and having all of these terrible thoughts about why no letter. It sure sucks.


I got a letter from his grandma, and a picture taken from their visit. He was actually smiling. πŸ’–πŸ’˜He sure has a amazing smile and teeth... gosh why cant I meet him now already....He probably will forget about me 😭😭😭😭

Another sucky thing. YAY for weekend but no yay because its no letter day for 2 days... Bummer...


Friday, May 3, 2019

Thank God Its Friday & Hello May



So Yes, May Month is here.🌷🌻🌼 And I guess its time to say Bye April. 

I got a call yesterday from somewhere I wasnt expecting, The egg donor place. I was sure they had forgotten about me. BUT apparently not. I got an appointment on May 27th. Im not sure what will happen but could be a standard checkup , Health wise maybe? I forgot what she said. But I will tell you after I went there. Hopefully I will be in the process to donate my eggs soon. πŸ’•

Today went smoothly , Just had the usual office to clean and 3 different stair houses. Im kinda tired now. I will eat something and then I will take a catnap I think. πŸ˜ͺ


Saturday, April 27, 2019

Just an update on me


So darn cute  I admit I would love to one of them, I have enough lol

2 days ago I think I got the news from my neighbor. Mirabelles Mamas owner. Mira had kittens (Her moms name) but one didnt surivive. She told me to come up and I got to see that little fella. He was cold and wasnt moving at all. so tiny . She asked me if I Wanted to come and join to bury that kitten and ofcourse I said. We went and buried him in the woods. Had a small funeral. 😟😭
But she had 4 healthy kittens. 2 black ones 2 striped ones 

Other than that just work, work , work. 
Friday morning I just felt when I woke up fuck I just wanna stay home...I was about to call in sick. I realised , Oh yeah I got the key to the place. I usually always have it on me... So I had to go. Was a freakin mtf day for sure. 
Sucked at work and then after I was gonna get nail polish I bought from Shpock after work I was already in town. But my phone died just when I was about to check where the adress was again. I thought I could go anyways I kinda remembered where it was but not exactly. 

I didnt find it. I was in the right neighbor hood. I couldnt message the girl. My phone was dead. I headed home , angry tired and disappointed. 😀😟😑I explained to her later what happened. She said I could come over some other day. 

Sunday, April 21, 2019

Thursday, April 18, 2019

4 days off from work


Well that was me earlier today lol .  Still feeling a bit crappy. Its always worse at late at night... *sigh* Well atleast im off work til Tuesday next week. Woho!!✌πŸ˜πŸ˜„ Dont have any plans what so ever. I think my mom will come over tomorrow. There will be good sun this few weeks according to the weather app. Maybe a Easter Picnic?

Gosh I feel exhausted right now. Im off to watch a movie and eat some snacks.. See ya!!!