Wednesday, March 21, 2018


I was supposed to have that diabetes study/exp today but I havent slept good at all and I feel like crap. Im gonna tell them im sick and re schedule. I thought I would get paid yesterday. Because I got paid last month on the 20th..BUT NOPE??? Idk whats wrong with that lady. Shes so weird. I hope I will get that freakin money on Friday or I will be superpissed....

Monday, March 19, 2018

Sick of Myself

There are some days I dont feel theres any hope for me at all. Some days I do have a little hope. Sadly its one of those days I just feel nope there is not. Damn im trying to lose weight. I just want to shove a cake into my mouth. 

Sunday, March 18, 2018

Small weight loss goals works better

Im gonna go out and eat on the 28th , so that is 9 days til then. I want to make a small goal that I will lose 4 pounds til then. (2kg) Then I can treat myself. After that I will continue to lose the weight til summer. Sounds like a good plan. i just gotta stick to it.

Saturday, March 17, 2018

Thoughts of today

Im just sick of looking for a job. Like not having a steady income or job since I graduated...Like wtf?? Im also sick of being controlled by the job agency. Im so done with them. They do nothing but still you gotta report what you do each month to get money. Wish I didnt have to take that money but im dependent on it. Sigh. Im gonna try hard save my taxreturn money and not spend on crap or on comfort food. I so want to get away. Or else I wont make it. 😢

Friday, March 16, 2018

Things I bought at the Thriftstore

Cupcake where you can put stuff inside 💖

i also found some bed cover and pillow cover. I just gotta wash them before using. 

A little cute piggybank it says in finnish break in case of emergency (I think)

Wednesday, March 14, 2018

Beauty from Pain

Im having a hard time tonight. Sigh.


Yeah except I got noone to hump. LOL Im just joking. I got my man but he is not here with me 😞I wish he was though. I missed his call last night, at 1 am.  The phone nr I saved that he uses was deleted so I didnt know it was him... I added it again thats how I saw. Oh well he will call again.👀

Monday, March 12, 2018


I finally feeling better after being sick since Wednesday last week. YAY!! I can taste food again. My nose was so stuffed I couldnt taste anything. Now I just need to get fully recovered so I can start working out again. I do miss it. I have the time to do it since I got no job to go to , So I can focus on it. My goal is to lost some pounds before my nieces Birthday party on the 7th April. 
Here we go!!!

Saturday, March 10, 2018

Still sick

Smokey was found. He seemed a bit taken, He didnt recognise me until I walked up to him. And he could smell him. Thank God he found his way. I think he was a little lost.

Friday, March 9, 2018

Smokey where are you???

Let out Smokey I think early in the morning, He still outside. its been couple of hours. He usually dont stay out that long but I just hope he is okay. Im just worried.... I already lost 2 cats , they disappeared. Just freaks me out. If the cat doesnt show up when it usually does.😩😭