Saturday, November 18, 2017

Caturday has been awesome

Love this picture LMAO its hilarious and cute 

So its been a rainy day but Its been a pretty good day. Watched a funny movie on TV: with Eddie Murphy and Steve Martin called Bowfinger. I recomend it for sure. Its a comedy.
I also got a call well 2 calls from My man. What a NICE suprise. I had sent him a little money so he could put on the phone. ๐Ÿ’“๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜˜ I didnt know how fast he would be able to. His Birthday is coming up to. On the 26th he will be 30!!! 



Friday, November 17, 2017

Dont stop trying I tell myself


Its so nice Friday is here. Even if I dont work everyday I sure do like Fridays. Who doesnt??
Work went well. I actually worked out before work. I kinda slipped into some bad eating at 6 in the morning. But hopefully since I been active I burned some off. ๐Ÿ˜I just feel so darn guilty whenever that happen. I know its not the end of the world. I just feel like "I can just skip the whole diet since I slipped" or I tell myself You are gonna be punished!!! Its not good to punish yourself. It will happen that you slip now and then. As long as you forgive yourself and continue its all good. ๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿ’–


Tuesday, November 14, 2017

Job interview today

Got a job interview today at a cleaning company. They are looking for a person who can clean houses. I can certinaly do that!! I got some experiance...I hope it goes well. ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ˜†Havent been on a interview in a looong time. I might be a little rusty.

Monday, November 13, 2017

Gonna try to shed the pounds

I know , I know I said it a thousand times it seems. I really mean it. I will lose weight til Christmas.  I wont put on too much unrealistic goals but I hope around 4-5 pounds. I am alsoo gonna be chips free for 30 days. I know that is alot the reason I gained weight. I snack at night. Its not too long til 2018.
I wanna FEEL and LOOK good. ๐Ÿ‘€๐Ÿ‘


Sunday, November 12, 2017

Friday, November 10, 2017

PURRRFECT Day???


Well well well, Friday and weekend we meet again. I got work today. Just one place. I forgot take some gloves from the dentist..I usually do it on Thursdays...Hmm. Im gonna try to find a pair of plastic gloves or I have to buy a package. hehe. Its an invesment right? for the future?? ๐Ÿ‘€

Thursday, November 9, 2017

The Guilt of hurting someone you love


Im still thinking about how I hurted him. I should have just told him from the beginning...Just feel so damn guilty. I shouldnt had tried to cover it up Just plain stupid!!!!!  Lying is worse than telling the truth . Just feel like a bad person, A bad fiance , a bad wife. Feel so guilty. I guess this is the worse thing I done. Hopefully the guilt will become less....  I learned my lesson. I cant save people. Only they can. THE END.








Tuesday, November 7, 2017

I quit that hellish place


I got another complain today from that place I clean...After the phonecall I was just thinking...No I cant do this anymore. So i told my job I dont want to continue there but I will stay at the place I got on Fridays. What a relief!! ๐Ÿ˜„A heavy burden off my shoulders. I will start looking for another job. I think I will get more motivation now. When the work has weighed me down alot. BYE BYE Hellsmile.  SO CELEBRATION TODAY; For a new beginning. ๐ŸŽ‰๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ‘ I talked to my man about it and he is supporting me 100 % abt it. He called today and he thinks the lockdown is near. Bummer... ๐Ÿ˜ฃ I sure will miss him alot, hearing his cute laugh.

Monday, November 6, 2017

You heard my Prayer Lord




Im going through alot. The nighttime is hell. I twist and turn trying to fall asleep. My sleep is not good at the moment. I got so much anxiety and worriness. But I got this loan from a bank , I think that will help me get through next month... Im gonna give a thanks to God. I prayed and prayed about it. He heard me. I got a appointment to the nurse today to check up on my health. (Cus of my depression) Im gonna just tell the way it is...Thats the truth. Hopefully I will get something to get through the nights, Get some sleep. Im so exhausted..... 




Saturday, November 4, 2017

I am bored



I dont know what to do, I am terribly bored. Been watching a movie today and might watch another tonight..I actually made a movie list LOL I found 14 movies so far I havent seen. There is probably more I havent seen. Theres a few left to watch.